Connacht Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Connacht Hockey Umpiring Association
Connacht Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 27th November 2021
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Quarter-Finals
13:15
Glenanne v Cork Church of Ireland
Glenanne v Cork Church of Ireland

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUAWarren McCully, Carol Metchette, Robert Johnston (umpires)
14:30
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA

@ The Merrion Fleet Arena, Monkstown
Irish HUARob Argent, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown

@ Serpentine Ave.
Irish HUAColm Kavanagh, Ian Strange (umpires) Alison Keogh (assessor)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:00
Dublin North v Railway Union
Dublin North v Railway Union

@ National Sports Campus
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Percy Henchy (umpires)
13:30
Kilkenny v Portrane
Kilkenny v Portrane

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUANigel Parnell, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
12:45
Rathgar v Clontarf
Rathgar v Clontarf

@ The High School
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder, Crozier Deane (umpires) ... One umpire to be provided by Rathgar
15:30
Wicklow v Bray
Wicklow v Bray

@ East Glendalough School
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries, Jack McCann (umpires)
Men - Munster Peard Cup - 1/2 finals
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Bandon
Cork Harlequins v Bandon

@ Farmers' Cross
Munster HUAKieran Healy, Cliff Sweetnam, Alex Treacy (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v CI
Antrim v CI

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Colin Scott (umpires) Neal Hermon (assessor)
14:30
PSNI v Saintfield
PSNI v Saintfield

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League (CANCELLED)
Bangor v Armagh
Bangor v Armagh
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Gareth Herron (cancelled)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool A)
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v N.I. Civil Service
Belfast Harlequins v N.I. Civil Service

@ Deramore Park
Ulster UmpiresAaron Saunders, Patrick Wright (umpires)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool B)
14:45
Banbridge v South Antrim
Banbridge v South Antrim

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Raphoe
North Down v Raphoe

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Peter Watson, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool C)
13:00
Newry v Queens University
Newry v Queens University

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, Aaron Donnell, Peter Watson (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
13:15
Corinthians v Galway
Corinthians v Galway

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUAJulie Fisher, George Redpath (umpires) David Acheson, Willie McKay,
Linda Ingram (technical officials)
12:00
University College Cork v Ards
University College Cork v Ards

@ Mardyke
Irish HUALaura Hogan, Gary O'Connor, Jim Butler (umpires) Alice Browne,
Kay Treacy (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Church of Ireland v Lurgan
Cork Church of Ireland v Lurgan
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Peter Murphy (umpires) Bev Gray, Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
NUIG v Monkstown
NUIG v Monkstown

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Irish HUAEllie Duffy, Tanja Schafer (umpires) Sandra Barrins, Fintan O'Flynn (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2 (CANCELLED)
NUIG v Monkstown
NUIG v Monkstown
Irish HUASandra Barrins, Ellie Duffy, Fintan O'Flynn, Tanja Schafer (cancelled)
Women - Irish Senior Cup - Quarter-Finals
13:00
Banbridge v Catholic Institute
Banbridge v Catholic Institute

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Linda Johnston (umpires)
14:30
Muckross v Pegasus
Muckross v Pegasus

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAGillian Garrett, Andy Waller (umpires)
14:30
Queens University v Pembroke Wanderers
Queens University v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Malone Playing Fields
Irish HUASarah Craig, Christine Reid (umpires) Kimberley Collins (umpire coach)
University College Dublin v Railway Union
University College Dublin v Railway Union
Irish HUAVictoria Johnston, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - Quarter-Finals
Ashton v Clontarf
Ashton v Clontarf
Irish HUARebecca Allen, Alex Treacy, Kieran Healy (umpires)
Genesis v YMCA
Genesis v YMCA
Irish HUATommy Doyle, Paul Rainey, Les Allen, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Raphoe v Armagh
Raphoe v Armagh
Irish HUABill Harvey, Eddie Winton, Jamie Aiken, Neal Hermon (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
12:00
Genesis v North Kildare
Genesis v North Kildare

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Leinster HUAGraham Caulwell, Tommy Doyle, Paul Rainey (umpires)
15:00
Glenanne v Trinity
Glenanne v Trinity

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Fiona Davitt (umpires)
Rathgar v Naas
Rathgar v Naas

@ The High School
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Ruth McDonagh, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
14:00
Waterford v Belvedere
Waterford v Belvedere

@ Newtown Sch.
Munster HUAPaddy Byrne, Alistair Shute, Rebecca Allen (umpires)
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1st Round
12:00
Limerick v Cork Harlequins
Limerick v Cork Harlequins

@ Villiers
Munster HUAPat Sargent, John Hickey (umpires) ... One umpire to be provided by Limerick
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Coleraine v Club KV
Coleraine v Club KV

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Derek Graham (umpires)
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresUel Blair, James Wray (umpires)
13:00
North Down v Rainey
North Down v Rainey

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Gary Molloy (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield (Pool C)
14:30
Ulster Elks v Ballymena
Ulster Elks v Ballymena

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Trevor Turner (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield (Pool D)
14:30
Randalstown v Ballymoney
Randalstown v Ballymoney

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Simon Neale (umpires)
Sunday 28th November 2021
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Round 2
17:30
Bray v Portrane
Bray v Portrane

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUAStephen Jenkins, Andy Waller (umpires)
15:00
Corinthians v Railway Union
Corinthians v Railway Union

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUAShane O'Donnell, Paul Rainey (umpires)
14:30
Three Rock Rovers v University College Dublin
Three Rock Rovers v University College Dublin

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Leinster HUAColm Kavanagh, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Tuesday 30th November 2021
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool C)
20:00
Queens University v Lisnagarvey
Queens University v Lisnagarvey

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool D)
20:00
Instonians v Annadale
Instonians v Annadale

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Ulster UmpiresIan Strange, Peter Watson (umpires)
20:00
Mossley v Kilkeel
Mossley v Kilkeel

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Wednesday 1st December 2021
Men - Ulster Schools McCullough Cup - Semi Finals
13:30
Banbridge Academy v Cookstown High
Banbridge Academy v Cookstown High

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Linda Coughlan (umpires)
15:00
Wallace High School v RBAI
Wallace High School v RBAI

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
Corinthians v Trinity
Corinthians v Trinity

@ Whitechurch Park
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Saturday 4th December 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Glenanne
Annadale v Glenanne

@ Lagan College
Irish HUAWarren McCully, Ian Strange (umpires) Alan Annadale Moore, Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Patrick Wright, Bruce Bale (umpires) Karen Burrell,
Mervyn Logan (technical officials)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown
Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Simon MacAllister (umpires) Gill Hohn, Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
14:00
University College Dublin v Pembroke Wanderers
University College Dublin v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Belfield
Irish HUAGraham Hohn, Colm Kavanagh (umpires) Inez Cooper (technical officials)
15:50
YMCA v Corinthians
YMCA v Corinthians

@ Wesley College
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Jonny Campbell, Robert Johnston (umpires) Dwyne Hill,
Linda Ingram, Adrian Robinson (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
13:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Instonians
Cork Church of Ireland v Instonians

@ Garryduff
Irish HUAJim Butler, Sunny Charles (umpires) Kay Treacy, Alan Wolfe,
Bev Gray (technical officials)
13:00
Railway Union v Rathgar
Railway Union v Rathgar

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUAPaul Bonar, Simon O'Connor (umpires) Brian Chadwick (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Kilkeel v Cork Harlequins
Kilkeel v Cork Harlequins

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Russell Donaldson (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm (technical officials) Gail Taylor (assessor)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
14:00
Bandon v Mossley
Bandon v Mossley

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Irish HUAGary O'Connor, Andy Waller (umpires) Mark Bandon Deane, David Wolfe (technical officials)
Portrane v Cookstown
Portrane v Cookstown

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Irish HUAGraham Caulwell, Peter Motyer, Jonny Campbell (umpires) David Acheson,
Peter Conway (technical officials)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Wicklow
Avoca v Wicklow

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Clontarf v Kilkenny
Clontarf v Kilkenny

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUARob Argent, Ben Geoghegan (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Antrim
Armagh v Antrim

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool A)
14:30
Bangor v Belfast Harlequins
Bangor v Belfast Harlequins

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool B)
14:45
South Antrim v North Down
South Antrim v North Down

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
Men - Ulster Kirk Cup (Pool C)
13:00
Portadown v Newry
Portadown v Newry

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Peter Watson (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Muckross
Belfast Harlequins v Muckross

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Irish HUANorma Gartside (technical official) Kimberley Collins (assessor)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:30
Ards v Trinity
Ards v Trinity

@ Londonderry Park
Irish HUAStephen Doyle, Lesley Spence (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Lurgan v NUIG
Lurgan v NUIG
Irish HUADennis Millar (technical official)
14:15
Monkstown v Queens University
Monkstown v Queens University

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAPaola Carrettoni, Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v North Kildare
Avoca v North Kildare

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Clontarf v Corinthians
Clontarf v Corinthians

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Genesis v Naas
Genesis v Naas

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
13:00
Glenanne v Rathgar
Glenanne v Rathgar

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Leinster HUAChristina Coulter Reilly, Percy Henchy, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Sunday 5th December 2021
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials
Leinster v Ulster
Leinster v Ulster

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Andy Waller, Ian Strange (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm,
Mervyn Logan, Dennis Millar (technical officials)
Tuesday 7th December 2021
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:30
Bray v Rathgar
Bray v Rathgar

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Wednesday 8th December 2021
Women - Leinster Division 1
Corinthians v Monkstown
Corinthians v Monkstown

@ Whitechurch Park
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Friday 10th December 2021
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 3
20:00
Portrush v Antrim
Portrush v Antrim
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
Saturday 11th December 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:00
Banbridge v Monkstown
Banbridge v Monkstown

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Robert Johnston (umpires) John Bell, Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
15:15
Corinthians v Annadale
Corinthians v Annadale

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Simon MacAllister (umpires) Kate Chadwick, Elaine Macken (technical officials)
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne
Lisnagarvey v Glenanne

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUAIan Strange, Rob Argent (umpires) Karen Burrell, Mervyn Logan (technical officials)
16:00
Pembroke Wanderers v YMCA
Pembroke Wanderers v YMCA

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUADarrell Reamsbottom, Bruce Bale (umpires) Brian Chadwick (technical officials)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v University College Dublin
Three Rock Rovers v University College Dublin

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAJim Butler, Les Allen (umpires) Sarah Ingram, Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 1
Galway v Limerick
Galway v Limerick

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Peter Murphy (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 2
Midleton v Naas
Midleton v Naas

@ Midleton College
Irish HUATommy Doyle, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Waterford v Wicklow
Waterford v Wicklow

@ Newtown Sch.
Irish HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 3
Saintfield v Armagh
Saintfield v Armagh

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Irish HUAOli Brown, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Muckross
Cork Harlequins v Muckross

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAPat Sargent, Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
Sunday 12th December 2021
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U16 - Round 3
12:00
Leinster v Ulster
Leinster v Ulster

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U18 - Round 3
14:00
Leinster v Ulster
Leinster v Ulster

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUAOli Brown, Neal Hermon (umpires)